2015

9th Inter­na­tional Competition “Franz Schubert and the Modern Music“
04th – 12th February — Graz/Austria

CD1

Track 1
BELNUS QUARTETT
Franz Schubert: String Quartet G-Dur, D 887. 4th Mov: Allegro assai
(3)10:36

       String Quartet G-Dur, D 887. 4th Mov: Allegro assai


Track 2
Kimberley BOETTGER-SOLLER – Mezzosopran / Melissa GORE – Klavier
Franz Schubert:Der Einsame op. 41 D 800 (Lappe)
04:17

      Der Einsame op. 41 D 800 (Lappe)


Track 3
Kimberley BOETTGER-SOLLER – Mezzosopran / Melissa GORE – Klavier
Franz Schubert: Rastlose Liebe op. 5/1 D 138 (Goethe)
(1)01:15

      Rastlose Liebe op. 5/1 D 138 (Goethe)


Track 5
Kimberley BOETTGER-SOLLER – Mezzosopran / Melissa GORE – Klavier
Franz Schubert: Auflösung D 807 (Mayrhofer)
(2)02:27

      Auflösung D 807 (Mayrhofer)


Track 7
TRIO ATANASSOV
Juan de Dios Magdaleno: Strange Attractors (2014)
(3)10:01

      Strange Attractors (2014)


Track 8
TRIO ATANASSOV
Franz Schubert: Piano trio in B-flat major (Sonatensatz) D 28
(1)11:38

      Piano trio in B-flat major (Sonatensatz) D 28

CD2

Track 1
Andreas BEINHAUER – Bariton / Anna GRACZYKOWSKA – Klavier
Franz Schubert: Prometheus D 674 (Goethe)
04:45

      Prometheus D 674 (Goethe)


Track 6
TRIO JADE
Ayaz Gambarli: Resistance of Elements (2014)
(3)10:35

      Resistance of Elements (2014)


Track 7
Pia Salome BOHNERT – Soprano / Linda LEINE –Piano
Franz Schubert: Die Blumensprache D 519 (Platner)
2:25

      Die Blumensprache D 519 (Platner)


Track 11-14
QUARTETTO LYSKAMM
Joseph Haydn: String Quartet op. 33/1

(2)  I: Allegro moderato
04:14

       I: Allegro moderato

(2)  II: Scherzo
01:57

      II:Scherzo

(2) III: Andante
03:58

      ”III>

(2) IV: Presto
02:59

      IV: Presto

Live recording during the first (1), the second (2) and as well the third (3) rounds. The Locations: Palais Meran (Lied), MUMUTH (Piano Trio), and Theater im Palais (String Quartet), University for Music and Performing Art Graz, 4th – 10th February 2015. Live recording from the Gala concert, Stefaniensaal,  12th February 2015. Check out the complete audio track list: Auflistung CD 2015

Recording Managers: Franz Josef Kerstinger (ORF), Stefan Warum (KUG/IEM)
Audio Engineering: Christian MIchl (ORF), Ulrich Gladisch (KUG), Philipp Heim, Raphael Kapeller, Stefan Ziesemer (KUG/IEM)
Mix & Mastering: Philipp Heim (Klangkabinett)